45th Annual World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Index
Winners, Photos, Videos and More!

Schedule and Winners from New Smyrna

Thursday, February 10th
Practice for all Divisions


Friday, February 11th
Super Late Models - Stephen Nasse
Late Models - Ross Chastain
Crate Models - Martin Latulippe
Tour-Type Modifieds - Earl Paules
SK Modifieds - Ron Silk
FL/IMCA Modifieds - Jerry Symons


Saturday, February 12th
S.A.D.E. SUPER STOCKS 50 - Chuck Hill
Super Late Models - Tim Russell
Late Models - Anthony Sergi
Crate Models - Austin Kirkpatrick
Tour-Type Modifieds - Ted Christopher
SK Modifieds - Ron Silk
FL/IMCA Modifieds - Timothy Moore


Sunday, February 13th
Super Late Models - Ryan Moore
Late Models - Joe Winchell
FL/IMCA Modifieds - Tank Tucker
American Candian Tour 100 - Joey Pole


Monday, February 14th
American Candian Tour 100 - Brian Hoar
Crate Models - Martin Latulippi
Tour-Type Modifieds - Chuck Hossfeld
SK Modifieds - Earl Paules
FL/IMCA Modifieds - Tank Tucker


Tuesday, February 15th
SK Modifieds - Ron Silk
Super Late Models - Tim Russell
Late Models - Jason Boyd
Crate Models - Martin Latiluppe
Tour-Type Modifieds - Chuck Hossfeld
FL/IMCA Modifieds - Jerry Symons


Wednesday, February 16th
4th Annual John Blewett III Memorial - Earl Paules 
FL/IMCA Modifieds 50 - Tank Tucker
Super Late Models - Rebecca Kasten
Late Models - Ross Chastain
Crate Models - Kevin Roberge
SK Modifieds - Ron Silk


Thursday, February 17th
Super Late Model 50 - Daniel Hemric
Late Model 35 - Ross Chastain
Crate Models - Shaun McWhirter
Tour-Type Modifieds - Ted Christopher
SK Modifieds - Ron Silk
Pro-Trucks - Kevin Henry


Friday, February 18th
25th Annual Richie Evans Memorial 100 - Richie Evans
Crate Models 50 - Austin Kirkpatrick
Super Late Models - Ryan Moore
Late Models - Jason Boyd
SK Modifieds - Earl Paules
Pro-Trucks - Ricky Moxley


Saturday, February 19th
Tour-Type Modifieds - Chuck Hossfeld
Super Late Models 100 - Wayne Anderson
Pro-Trucks 50 - Keith Lilley
Late Models - Cole Powell


Daily Links

Thursday, February 10th
Trackside Now
Photo Gallery

Friday, February 11th
Trackside Now
Photo Gallery
Crate Late Model Finish & Post-Race Reaction
Interview with SLM Winner Stephen Nasse
Interview with Tour-Type Mod Winner Earl Paules



Saturday, February 12th
Trackside Now
Photo Gallery
Interview with SLM Winner Tim Russell
Interview with Tour Mod Wnner Ted Christopher
Interview with Crate LM Winner Austin Kirkpatick




Sunday, February 13th
Trackside Now
Photo Gallery
Live ACT Feature Race Broadcast
Interview With ACT Winner Joey Pole
Interview with SLM Winner Ryan Moore

Monday, February 14th
Trackside Now
Photo Gallery
Live ACT Feature Race Broadcast
Interview With ACT Champion Joey Pole
Interview With ACT Winner Brian Hoar
Interview With Tour Winner Chuck Hossfeld

Tuesday, February 15th
Trackside Now
Photo Gallery
Inteview with SLM Winner Tim Russell
Interview with Tour Winner Chuck Hossfeld
Live Radio Link - Tour's and SLM



Wednesday, February 16th
Trackside Now
Photo Gallery
Interview With SLM Winner Becca Kasten
Interview With Crate LM Winner Kevin Roberge
Interview With JBIII Memorial Winner Earl Paules



Thursday, February 17th
Trackside Now
Radio Links: SLM  LLM   Crate  Tour  SK  TrucksPhoto Gallery
Interview With Tour Modified Ted Christopher
Interview With Crate LM Winner Shaun McWhirter
Interview With LLM Winner Ross Chastain
Interview With SLM Winner Daniel Hemric

Friday, February 18th
Trackside Now
Videos: Modified Winners, Crashers & Rivals
Interview With Crate LM Winner Austin Kirkpatrick
Interview With Limited LM Winner Jason Boyd
Interview With Super LM Winner Ryan Moore
Interview With Crate LM Champ Martin Latiluppe

Saturday, February 19th
Trackside Now
Photo Gallery
2011 Champions
Tour Mods - Ted Christopher
Super Late Model - Tim Russell
Crate Late Models - Martin  Latiluppe
Late Models - Ross Chastain
SK Mods - Ron Silk
FL/IMCA Mods - Tank Tucker
Trucks - Scott Reeves

Modified Champions
2011          Ted Christopher
2010Ted Christopher
2009Ted Christopher
2008Jimmy Blewett
2007Eric Beers
2006Andy Seuss
2005Ted Christopher
2004Eric Beers
2003Ted Christopher
2002Robbie Summers
2001Ted Christopher
2000Ted Christopher
1999Ted Christopher
1998Ted Christopher
1997Tom Baldwin
1996Tom Baldwin
1995Tim Connolly
1994Tom Baldwin
1993Steve Park
1992Steve Park
1991Mike Ewanitsko
1990Tony Jankowiak
1989Reggie Ruggerio
1988Tom Baldwin
1987Reggie Ruggerio
1986Reggie Ruggerio
1985Jimmy Spencer
1984Richie Evans
1983Richie Evans
1982Greg Sacks
1981Richie Evans
1980Richie Evans
1979Richie Evans
1978Ron Bouchard
1977Richie Evans
1976Maynard Troyer

Super Late Model Champions
2011          Tim Russell
2010BJ McLeod
2009David Rogers
2008Jeff Choquette
2007Jeff Scofield
2006Travis Kittleson
2005Louis Mechalides
2004Mike Fritts
2003Wayne Anderson
2002Jimmy Cope
2001David Rogers
2000Wayne Anderson
1999David Rogers
1998Jason Shuler
1997Lowell Bennett
1996David Russell
1995
1994Pete Orr
1993Pete Orr
1992Pete Orr
1991
1990Junior Hanley
1989Frank Wood
1988Joe Shear
1987David Rogers
1986Dick Trickle
1985Dick Trickle
1984Dick Trickle
1983Mark Malcuit
1982Dick Trickle
1981Junior Hanley
1980Junior Hanley
1979Mike Miller
1978Mark Martin
1977Mike Eddy
1976Freddy Fryar
1975Pete Hamilton
1974Pete Hamilton
1973Larry Rogero
1972Joe Rutman
1971Gary Balough
1970Randy Tissot
1969Dave McInnis
1968Tom Pistone